Powered by Max Banner Ads 

May 2010 Election – List of Aurora Candidates

Here’s the list of all local candidates for the May 2010 elections. Thanks to Comelec for the info.

Update: * – indicates incumbent officials

Congressional and Provincial Positions

For Congressman, Lone District of Aurora
1. Angara, Juan Edgardo Manalang (LDP) *
2. Manalo, Teofilo Belen (Independent)

For Provincial Governor
1. Castillo, Bellaflor-Angara (LDP)*
2. Dela Cruz, Ruben Tud (PDP-Laban)
3. Tangson, Mariano Calderon (NP)

For Provincial Vice Governor
1. Noveras, Gerardo Angala (LP)*
2. Tolentino, Danilo Amansec (LDP) (incumbent Board Member)

For Provincial Board Member – First District (Dingalan, Maria Aurora, Baler, San Luis)
1. Abordo, Oliver Ian Angara (LDP) (incumbent San Luis Councilor)
2. Bautista, Philip Butch Molina (LDP)
3. Dinamling, Aizalea Adangla (PDP-Laban)
4. Gagarin, Jose Lumabao (Independent)
5. Ong, Pedro Jr. Montes (NP)*
6. Padua, Oscar Wenceslao (LDP)*
7. Pimentel, Cesar Bihasa (LDP)
8. Porqueriño, Marietta Galban (NP)

For Provincial Board Member – Second District (Dipaculao, Dinalungan, Casiguran, Dilasag)
1. Alipio, Ruben Jr. Soriano (LDP)
2. Cabauatan, Jose Sr. Blanche (LDP)*
3. Marzan, Honorio Jr. Macanas (NP)
4. Miran, Pablo Galolo (NP)
5.Pascua, Renato Villena (LDP)*
6. Tubera, Tito Castro (LP)
7. Valin, Denia Peña (LDP)*
8. Villar, Dante Cordial (NP)

List of municipal candidates after the jump.

BALER

For Mayor
1. Angara, Arturo Javier (LDP)*
2. Etcubañez, Emilio Flores (NP)

For Vice Mayor
1. Bihasa, Nelianto Carrasco (LDP)*
2. Buluag, Edith Sotero (NP) (incumbent Councilor)
3. Hugo, Zaldy Razon (Independent) (incumbent Councilor)

For Councilor
1. Amatorio, Sonia Gomez (LDP)
2. Angara, Karen Gonzales (LDP)
3. Buenconsejo, Anthony Caruluan (NP)
4. Cabagnot, Janet Mejico (NP)
5. Cuento, Crisostomo Novicio (Independent)
6. Feraren, Ferdinand Morada (NP)
7. Fernando, Rolando Dela Cruz (NP)
8. Go, Noel Paulo (NP)
9. Gonzales, Nenita Delos Santos (LDP)*
10. Mapindan, Reynaldo Esteban (LDP)
11. Ong, Danilo Montes (NP)*
12. Querijero, Lysander Ritual (LDP)
13. Quijano, Tristan Rey Cruz (NP)
14. Ritual, Gina Trinidad (LDP)
15. Sanchez, Arthur Lopez (LDP)*
16. Santos, Andres Pimentel (NP)
17. Sindac, Rustico Lutap (Independent)
18. Yanga, Kim Adrian Palmero (LDP)
19. Zabat, Marcelino Bihasa (Independent)*

CASIGURAN

For Mayor
1. Bitong, Reynaldo Teh (LP)*
2. Curitana, Antonio Balderama (NP)
3. Esteves, Jeremias Valencia (LDP)

For Vice Mayor
1. Cayetano, Mara Soriano (NP)
2. Roxas, Lordan Brigancia (LP)*
3. Salamera, Fidel Torre (LDP)

For Councilor
1. Alhambra, Leonell Liwanag (Independent)
2. Alipio, Roy Soriano (Independent)
3. Aragon, Renizent Buenaventura (LP)
4. Araña, Jennifer Aliangan (LDP)*
5. BActin, Telesforo Bagaoisan (Independent)
6. Balbuena, Eduardo Santos (Independent)
7. Barcenas, Alejandro Oliveros (NP)
8. Barrera, Eleamor Casala (LDP)
9. Bitong, Jose Jr. Mora (Independent)
10. Buatag, Ian Angara (NP)
11. Caballero, Victor Salamera (LP)
12. Calugtong, Eugene Bernas (LDP)
13. Chavez, Manuel Jr. Trucilla (LP)*
14. Cornella, Norma Alegado (NP)
15. Curitana, Edgardo Gementiza (LDP)
16. Danay, Zosimo Jr. Cardenas (LP)*
17. Diaz, Corazon Dela Vega (LP)*
18. Donato, Venancio Vanzuela (Independent)
19. Esteves, Marian Tresreyes (LDP)
20. Esteves, Sorovabel Molina (LDP)
21. Guerrero, Geoffrey Araña (NP)
22. Gutierrez, Nora Gazeta (NP)
23. Liwanag, Eduardo Villar (NP)
24. Natada, Marvin Bautista (NP)
25. Peña. Menandro Toribio (LP)*
26. Reyes, Rolando Araña (Independent)
27. Roxas, Jhon De Luna (Independent)
28. Salamera, Marlon Valencia (LDP)
29. Salamera, Romulo Batalla (NP)
30. Sayago, Joseph Tarroza (LP)
31. Tan, Richard Esteves (Independent)
32. Tindugan, Javier Teope (LDP)
33. Torre, Joel Viz (LP)*

DILASAG

For Mayor
1. Briones, Victorio Bagawisan (LDP)*
2. Dela Cruz, Vicente Tud (NP) (incumbent Vice Mayor)

For Vice Mayor
1. Dizon, Artemio Reganit (NP)
2. Soriben, Enrique Cacanindin (LDP) (incumbent Councilor)

For Councilor
1. Agustin, Romner Andres (LDP)*
2. Bartolome, Reydee Gordo (NP)*
3. Bernabe, Emmanuel Gacilan (NP)*
4. Blanco, Renante Dela Cruz (NP)
5. Briones Armando Embisan (LP)
6. Cellona, Danilo Guianan (NP)
7. De Gracia, Joey Acosta (NP)
8. De Leon, Edmond Romano (Independent)
9. De Vera, Celestino Candido (NP)
10. Dizo, Rufino Agrayon (LP)
11. Dizon, Lauro Reganit (LDP)
12. Jarabata, PAblo Antolin (NP)
13. Lapada, Bernan Gallato (NP)
14. Laurencio, Joel Olonan (LDP)*
15. Marzan, Domingo Jr. Embisan (LDP)*
16. Moises, Jacinto Galasi (LDP)
17. Pascion, Elbert Sana (LDP)*
18. Romano, Gregorio Jr. Bautista (LDP)*
19. Rosaros, Crispo Jr. Marzan (NP)

DINALUNGAN

For Mayor
1. Marquez, Marilyn Bautista (NP)
2. Tubigan, Tito Torres (LDP)*
3. Usman, Elena Castillo (Independent) (Incumbent Vice Mayor)

For Vice Mayor
1. Coralde, Ulpiano Jr. Torre (Independent)
2. Marquez, Mario Bautista (Independent) (incumbent Councilor)
3. Torres, Manuel Acosta (LDP) (incumbent Councilor)

For Councilor
1. Acosta, Virgilio Tagudin (LDP)*
2. Alamani Gene Tomas (LDP)*
3. Angara, Venancio Obaldo (Independent)
4. Comabig, Zarah Ian Usman (Independent)
5. Curitana, Dominador Gonzales (LDP)
6. Del Rosario, Severino Escueta (LDP)*
7. Elisan, Maria Liza Rada (Independent)
8. Funelas, Cecilio Estolonio (Independent)
9. Galamgam, Marcelino Nerona (LDP)
10. Ganancial, Garry Dusayen (NP)
11. Guzman, Wilson Nakar (NP)
12. Madridano, Marlyn Acosta (LDP)*
13. Miran, Julius Jr. Par (NP)
14. Moral, Rudjard Merin (NP)
15. Perpose, Joel Alombro (LDP)*
16. Prado , Bromeo N. (NP)
17. Rada, Larry Moral (LDP)*
18. Sioson, Rhodalyn Rada (Independent)
19. Torres, Jojit Acosta (Independent)
20. Ventura, Fe Robles (Independent)

DINGALAN

For Mayor
1. Galvez, Edgardo Ruiz (NP)
2. Montenegro, Ceferino Jr. Quise (Independent)
3. Padiernos, Zenaida Quejada (LDP)*

For Vice Mayor
1. Callanta, Romeo Landayan (Independent)
2. Liu, Hiram Maddara (LDP)*

For Councilor
1. Abat, Prudencio Palaruan (LDP)
2. Arcega, Eliezer NAtividad (NP)
3. Avendaño, Ariel Poblete (NP)
4. Bernardo, Peter Ramos (LP)*
5. Capulong, Christian Lim (LDP)*
6. Capulong, Virgilio Arocena (LP)*
7. De Guzman, Conrado Muncal (LDP)*
8. Domingo, Jaime Jr. Pacul (NP)
9. Gamatan, Genaro Tugawin (LDP)
10. Lapuz, Valentino Bactad (NP)
11. Marquez, Walter Grospe (NP)
12. Mendoza, Jose Antonio Fernandez (Independent)
13. Orozco, Joel Reñon (LP)*
14. Padilla, Raffy Bernabe (Independent)
15. Pangilinan, Donato San Pedro (Independent)
16. Perez, Serafin Astoveza (Independent)
17. Pronto, Ferdinand Violeta (LDP)*
18. Pujeda, Eduardo Sabiduria (NP)
19. Ritual, Bayani Avellano (NP)
20. Romantico, Faustino Ungriano (LDP)*
21. Romantico, Pepito Ungriano (Independent)
22. Taay, Shiela Halili (LDP)
23. Tabanguil, Mahalia Padiernos (LDP)*
24. Tan, Abigail Galvez (NP)
25. Vivero, Tarcila Hilario (Independent)

DIPACULAO

For Mayor
1. Amansec, Narciso Dela Cruz (NP) (incumbent Vice Mayor)
2. Tolentino, Reynante Amansec (LDP)*

For Vice Mayor
1. Obillo, Teresita Apaan (LDP) (incumbent Councilor)
2. Vallejos, Patricio De Leña (NP) (incumbent Councilor)

For Councilor
1. Canaya, Celso Gores (Independent)
2. Criste, Arturo Montero (NP)
3. Dela Cruz, Sebatian Fabrigas (NP)
4. Delos Santos, Roberto Sotero (Independent)
5. Dionco, Gemiliano Ares (NP)
6. Gines, Nestor Alata (LDP)
7. Guillermo, Nestor Abalos (NP)
8. Monce, Eugenio Paulino (LDP)*
9. Ortiz, Reynaldo Licaycay (LDP)
10. Pascua, Lito Villena (LDP)
11. Ramos, Jessie Olivar (NP)
12. Reyes, Franklin Javar (LDP)*
13. Rivera, Arturo Jr. Soriben (NP)*
14. Salamanca, Joanna Wilma Cabauatan (Independent)
15. Salo, Randy Ogian (NP)
16. Supnet, Amado Español (LDP)*
17. Talavera, Arturo Ancheta (LDP)*
18. Tee, Henry Carreon (Independent)
19. Toledo, Antonio Ramos (Independent)
20. Tolentino, Alan Forbes (Independent)
21. Velasco, Amelia Ignacio (LDP)

MARIA AURORA

For Mayor
1. Bitong, Ariel Saturno (LDP)*
2. Noveras, Isaias Jr. Angala (LP)

For Vice Mayor
1. Geneta, Amado Molina (LDP)*
2. Gonzales, Ruben Dat-ay (LP)

For Councilor:
1. Abubo, Charlito Dizon (LP)
2. Ancheta, Oswaldo Tomas (LP)
3. Barlis, Jose Vicente (Independent)
4. Castro, May-Anne Gonzales (LP)*
5. Cordoba, Enrico Ong (LP)
6. De Vera, Noblito Candido (LDP)
7. Farin, Oliver Fortaleza (LDP)
8. Grospe, Betsy Pearl Pecasio (Independent)
9. Hulipas, Ludwig Mendez (Independent)
10. Hungriano, Jonathan Ronquillo (LDP)*
11. Lumaban, Alejo Diaz (LDP)
12. Manlapaz, Rodolfo Maglente (LDP)
13. Nicer, Mario Padua (LP)
14. Noval, Danilo Montero (LDP)
15. Ogean, Crispin Deguinat (LDP)
16. Palmero, Jesus Valencia (LP)*
17. Palogan, Marichu Bitong (LDP)*
18. Pascua, Pepito, Padua (LP)
19. Simon, Jayson Galutan (LP)*

SAN LUIS

For Mayor
1. Pimentel, Tristan Eric Obra (LDP) (incumbent Councilor)
2. Tangson, Annabelle Calderon (NP)*

For Vice Mayor
1. Macatiag, Teddy Amazona (NP)*
2. Olivar, Claro Quinto (LDP)
3. Tolentino, Kirby Pimentel (Independent)

For Councilor
1. Almonte, Rene Valenzuela (LDP)
2. Amazona, Alberto Jr. Bulado (NP)
3. Aragon, Isagani Leander (Independent)
4. Buencamino, Gregorio Querijero (LDP)
5. Caballes, Elicia Morada (NP)
6. Gonzales, Fernando Ramos (Independent)
7. Kuizon, Joseph Gonzales (Independent)
8. Leander, Nolita Nakar (LP)
9. Lopez, Percy Buencamino (NP)
10. Maliwanag, Francisco Dela Cruz (NP)*
11. Martinez, Jason Garcia (NP)*
12. Marzan, Christopher Amazona (LDP)
13. Marzan, Menelio Tangson (NP)*
14. Pabillo, Eduardo Amazona (LDP)*
15. Pineda, Edwin Angara (LDP)
16. Querijero, Norminda Sindac (NP)*
17. Senoja, Enrily Villareal (LDP)
18. Teh, Corazon Amazona (NP)
19. Tolentino, Leocadio M. (LDP)
20. Usita, Christopher Beatriz (Independent)
21. Wee, Totong Sabuddin (LDP)*

***

Please use the comment if there are corrections. Data from Comelec. All errors, if there are any, are mine.

Related Posts with Thumbnails

Comments

comments

This entry was posted in Aurora, Baler, Casiguran, Dilasag, Dinalungan, Dingalan, Dipaculao, Events, Ma. Aurora, News, People, San Luis. Bookmark the permalink.

8 Responses to May 2010 Election – List of Aurora Candidates

  1. Pingback: Weekly Wrap-up (1/15/2010 to 1/23/2010) « BATANG BALER | Baler, Aurora, Philippines

  2. Correction lang po sa name ng councilor number 2 sa MAria Aurora….it’s not Oswalso …It’s OSWALDO… Tnx MuCh.

  3. angara says:

    aiy si tomo lalaban na nmn??????!!!! lol ahahahahhaa kakatawa nmn..!!1 imba na nga

  4. Alex says:

    Ok naman c tomo

  5. junjun says:

    anung ibg sbhn nung my mga asteris???

  6. joseph says:

    ibig sabihin ng may asterisk at mga incumbent o kasalukuyang nasa pwesto. nakalagay po yung paliwanag sa simula ng lista.

  7. Sheilah says:

    I am just wondering if anybody from Baler knows Mr. Elegio Trinidad Flores? Thanks and have a nice day.

  8. marvin donato says:

    am just wondering if anybody from Baler knows Donato, Venancio Vanzuela ? i’ve been looking for him for almost how many years….im his long lost son….and may i ask if he knows Marietta Amisco donato…please inform meh if any body knows..thanks have a nice day..or he can message @ my face book acount…marvin_vd@yahoo.com…hoping for the reply soon

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>